Award Recipients

Award Recipients

Meet the teams who have received scholarships from Technovation

2017 Winning Teams

WP2017_google_AwardCeremony-1258

Grand Prize Winners

High School

/flash, QamCare
Kazakhstan

Middle School

Dementia Care Companion, Dementia Care Companion
Hong Kong

People's Choice Award

0ne Step Ahead, Armenian Sign Language
Armenia

 

 

2017 Finalists

High School

0ne Step Ahead, Armenian Sign Language
Armenia

Go WaCo, GoWaCo
Kazakhstan

Restorers, iCut
Kenya

 

 

Team Ingenious APSN, PregCare
India

/flash, QamCare
Kazakhstan

9 Bits, Wishcraft
India

 

Middle School

Team Aspire, Lakshyashala
India

3 Big Tomatoes, Zero Waste
Canada

Team ACT, Go Girl
United States

 

Dementia Care Companion, Dementia Care Companion
Hong Kong

Keep Calm and Code, 4Refugee
United States

Cambodia Identity Product, Cambodia Identity Product
Cambodia

2016 Winning Teams

ca-coders-team-a

First Place

High School

Team A, OOL
Mexico

Middle School

California Coders, Loc8Don8
United States

Second Place

High School (tie)

Sniper, M-Safiri
Kenya

New Dork
, GroGreen
United States

Middle School

Changers, ChangEd
India

2016 Finalists

High School

.compote, Active Citizen
Kazakhstan

codeHAUS, Ask Ada
United States

New Dork, GroGreen
United States

 

 

Sniper, M-Safiri
Kenya

Team A, OOL
Mexico

Team Savvy, NeoSafety
United States

Middle School

Angels Tech of Africa, Nature Gift
Cameroon

California Coders, Loc8Don8
United States

 

Changers, ChangEd
India

IDF, InDaFridge
Canada

Watch all 2016 World Pitch finalist presentations

2015 Winning Teams

2015_Finalists1

First Place

High School

Charis, Discardious
Nigeria

Middle School

Pentechan, Sellixo
India

Second Place

High School

WoCo, PraisePop
United States

Middle School

All About Tech (AAT), Concussion Checker
United States

2015 Finalists

High School

AMEKA, SafeGuard Driving
United States

Charis, Discardious
Nigeria

The X-Women, cAPPable
India

 

 

Portmund, The Last Drop
Brazil

WoCo, PraisePop
United States

Puppy Sized Elephants, My Cash Count
United States

Middle School

Pentechan, Sellixo
India

Saffron, Saffron
Mexico

 

Furst Class, Mayo Freetime
United States

All About Tech (AAT), ConcussionChecker
United States

2014 Winning Teams

2014_Winners_flat

First Place

High School

Health in a Drop, ApăPură
Moldova

Middle School

FieldTripper, FieldTripper
United States

University

CalgTech, Crop2Community
Canada

Second Place

High School

Fantastic Four, Foodini
United States

Third Place

High School

Smarteen, Rapid Receipt
South Korea

2014 Finalists

High School

Horizons, LagToilet
Nigeria

Smarteen, Rapid Receipt
South Korea

Health in a Drop, ApăPură
Moldova

Lark, SecretPigeon
United States

 

 

Amantech, GreenBaby
Brazil

Fantastic Four, Foodini
United States

Northgate STEM Girls, Unwind
United States

SafeTeen, SafeTeen
United States

Middle School

FieldTripper, FieldTripper
United States

University

CalgTech, Crop2Community
Canada